Purity Natural Oils

Purity Natural Oils

  • Kum Ushim, Bani Swef, Elwasta, Beni Suef, Egypt
  • No ratings found yet!
29Products found
View
Filter

Latest Products

Best Selling Products

  • Jojoba Seed Simmondsia chinensis Oil Organic & Conventional

    Brand:Purity

    What is Jojoba oil?

    Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine.
    Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin. It is also used topically to encourage the regrowth of hair in people who are balding.
    In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo; lipstick; makeup; cleansing products; and in face, hand, and body lotions.
    Jojoba, when applied to the skin, is an emollient, which soothes skin and unclogs hair follicles. There is an interest in using jojoba for balding because some people think that unclogged hair follicles are more likely to produce new hair.

    Why our Jojoba Oil is Super Quality?

    1. We select the seeds very carefully and do all tests required to guarantee the best quality oil
    2. We produce the oil with Cold press method which keeps all active ingredients safe without any damage
    3. We stock the production in very good conditions away from air and light that keep the oil safe and not affected
    4. We have all quality certificates like ISO, GMP, ORGANIC CERES, KOSHER, HALAL,…etc..
    Login to view prices
  • Castor Seed Ricinus Communis Oil Organic & Conventional

    Brand:Purity

    What is Castor seed oil?

    Castor is a plant that produces seeds (beans). Castor oil is produced by pressing ripe seeds that have had their outer covering (hull) removed. The hull contains a deadly poison called ricin. Castor oil has been used as medicine for centuries.
    Castor seeds without the hull are used for birth control, constipation, leprosy, and syphilis. Castor oil is used as a laxative for constipation, to start labor in pregnancy, and to start the flow of breast milk.
    Some people apply castor seed paste to the skin as a poultice for inflammatory skin disorders, boils, carbuncles, pockets of infection (abscesses), inflammation of the middle ear, and migraine headaches.
    Castor oil is used topically to soften skin, bunions and corns; and to dissolve cysts, growths, and warts. It is also applied to the skin for osteoarthritis. Some women put castor oil inside the vagina for birth control or to cause an abortion. Castor oil is used in the eyes to soothe membranes irritated by dust or other materials.
    In manufacturing, castor seeds are used to make paints, varnishes, and lubricating oils.

    Why our Castor Seed Oil is Super Quality?

    1. We select the seeds very carefully and do all tests required to guarantee the best quality oil
    2. We produce the oil with Cold press method which keeps all active ingredients safe without any damage
    3. We stock the production in very good conditions away from air and light that keep the oil safe and not affected
    4. We have all quality certificates like ISO, GMP, ORGANIC CERES, KOSHER, HALAL,…etc..
    Login to view prices
  • Argan Oil Argania spinosa Organic

    Brand:Purity

    What is Argan oil?

    Argan oil is made from the kernels that grow on the argan trees native to Morocco. It’s most frequently sold as pure oil, which can be directly applied topically (directly to the skin) or ingested in order to provide several health benefits. It comes in supplement capsule form to be taken by mouth. It’s also commonly mixed into a number of cosmetic products like shampoos, soaps, and conditioners.
    Argan oil has traditionally been used both topically and orally to improve the health of skin, hair, and nails. It contains a number of different beneficial properties and vitamins that form a powerful combination to boost skin health.
    Argan oil has been a culinary staple in Morocco for centuries — not only because of its subtle, nutty flavor but also its wide array of potential health benefits. This naturally occurring plant oil is derived from the kernels of the fruit of the argan tree.
    Although native to Morocco, argan oil is now used across the globe for a variety of culinary, cosmetic and medicinal applications.

    Why our Argan Oil is Super Quality?

    1. We select the kernels very carefully and do all tests required to guarantee the best quality oil
    2. We produce the oil with Cold press method which keeps all active ingredients safe without any damage
    3. We stock the production in very good conditions away from air and light that keep the oil safe and not affected
    4. We have all quality certificates like ISO, GMP, ORGANIC CERES, KOSHER, HALAL,…etc..
    Login to view prices

All Products